Traditional Kustom Hot Rod and Vintage Culture
Vous souhaitez réagir à ce message ? Créez un compte en quelques clics ou connectez-vous pour continuer.
Le Deal du moment :
Cdiscount : -20% sur 2 jouets, -30% sur 3 jouets, -40% ...
Voir le deal

Architecture de batiments publics

2 participants

Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Dim 28 Avr - 22:04

Architecture de batiments publics Tumblr94

The Prayer Tower is a spectacular Googie style structure located on the Oral Roberts University campus in Tulsa, Oklahoma. The glass and steel structure was designed in 1967 by Tulsa architect Frank Wallace.

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Dim 28 Avr - 22:05

Architecture de batiments publics Tumblr95

1973 Non-Commissioned Officers Association Headquarters | San Antonio, TX

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Z Lun 29 Avr - 7:54

C'est vrai qu'a l'époque, ils n'étaient pas manchots, les archis alien

La preuve :

Architecture de batiments publics Tumblr12

Architecture de batiments publics Tumblr13

Architecture de batiments publics Tumblr14
Z
Z

Messages : 1327
Date d'inscription : 23/11/2012
Age : 55
Localisation : El Rio Tordo

http://redhottiki.free.fr/Accueil.html

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Lun 6 Mai - 22:23


Architecture de batiments publics Tumbl215

Architecture de batiments publics Tumbl216

1959 The Shine Dome of the Australian Academy of Science | Architect: Sir Roy Grounds | Canberra, Australia

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty 1959 Whittier Public Library | Architect: William H. Harrison

Message  Predicta Lun 20 Mai - 21:15

Architecture de batiments publics Tumbl240

Architecture de batiments publics Tumbl241

Architecture de batiments publics Tumbl242

Architecture de batiments publics Tumbl243
1959 Whittier Public Library | Architect: William H. Harrison | 7344 S. Washington Ave. Whittier, CA 90602 | Photos: Julius

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Sam 21 Sep - 22:47

Architecture de batiments publics Tumblr54
1957 Haus der Kulturen der Welt (“House of the Cultures of the World”) in Berlin, Germany | Designed by American architect Hugh Stubbins as a part of the Interbau Exhibition | In 1980, the roof collapsed killing one and injuring many others. It was rebuilt and reopened in 1987 | John F. Kennedy spoke here in 1963 | In 2005 the building served as an outdoor set for the science fiction action film “Æon Flux” starring Charlize Theron.
 
Architecture de batiments publics Tumblr55
 

Architecture de batiments publics Tumblr57

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Jeu 17 Avr - 16:47

Les photos ne rendent pas justice au bâtiment car vraiment pas mal en vrais, c'est la salle municipale de la petite ville de Caudrot (33 - Gironde)
Architecture de batiments publics P4170012

Architecture de batiments publics P4170013


_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Mer 21 Mai - 21:55

Architecture de batiments publics 1965_o10
Un bâtiment administratif de Berlin Ouest sur le calendrier Opel de 1965 (avec un modèle Admiral)

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Ven 4 Juil - 7:29

Architecture de batiments publics Tumblr10
Belgian Pavilion at Floriade |The World Horticultural Expo in Venlo, the Netherlands
Pavillon belge à Floriade | L'Expo internationale d'horticulture à Venlo, aux Pays-Bas

Architecture de batiments publics Tumblr11


Architecture de batiments publics Tumblr12

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Mar 23 Déc - 6:32

Architecture de batiments publics 10857815

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Dim 15 Mar - 7:28

Architecture de batiments publics 11021215
Los Angeles Union Station in the 1950’s. Opened in 1939 and is still the largest railroad passenger terminal in the western USA.

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Mar 26 Mai - 6:14

Architecture de batiments publics 10995311

The Brutalist masterpiece St. John's Abbey Church. Located in Collegeville, Minnesota the buidling was designed by renowned designer and architect Marcel Breuer in 1958.

Architecture de batiments publics 10430310
St. John's Abbey Church located in Collegeville, Minnesota and designed by Marcel Breuer in 1958. Photo: Richard Anderson

Architecture de batiments publics 11008011

Architecture de batiments publics 11010610

Architecture de batiments publics 11012710

Architecture de batiments publics 11214011


_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Mar 26 Mai - 6:15

Architecture de batiments publics 11262413

Architecture de batiments publics 11329812

Architecture de batiments publics 11350410

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Jeu 13 Aoû - 7:01

Architecture de batiments publics 11873410
Many in Modesto would like to see this 1960 courthouse re-purposed when a new one is complete. This one, designed by Mitchel Van Bourg, a student of Walter Gropius at Harvard, looks much as it did when it opened. It's one of many MCM gems in the city
Architecture de batiments publics Stanis10

Architecture de batiments publics Courth10

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Lun 16 Nov - 16:31

Architecture de batiments publics 10461410
Ireland & Associate | State Historical Center | Ohio, USA | 1970

Architecture de batiments publics 11036210

Architecture de batiments publics 11988410

Architecture de batiments publics 12208515

Architecture de batiments publics 12219418

Architecture de batiments publics 12219419

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Lun 16 Nov - 16:33

Architecture de batiments publics 12219612

Architecture de batiments publics 12227013

Architecture de batiments publics 12227113

Architecture de batiments publics 12239913

Architecture de batiments publics 12227814

Architecture de batiments publics 12239614

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Lun 16 Nov - 16:34

Architecture de batiments publics 12241211

Architecture de batiments publics 12241714

Architecture de batiments publics 12243513

Architecture de batiments publics 12249911

Architecture de batiments publics 12250011

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Foyer Municipal Saint Gein ( Landes 40)

Message  Predicta Ven 11 Déc - 22:55

Architecture de batiments publics Dsc01010

Architecture de batiments publics Dsc01011

Architecture de batiments publics Dsc01012

Architecture de batiments publics Dsc01014

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Predicta Ven 11 Déc - 23:00

Architecture de batiments publics Dsc01015

Architecture de batiments publics Dsc01016

Architecture de batiments publics Dsc01017

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Soviet Mid Century building in Havana ,Cuba Today's Russian Embassy.

Message  Predicta Mar 1 Mar - 8:26

Architecture de batiments publics 12111910

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty the Don Diego Clock Tower at the Del Mar (CA) Fairgrounds

Message  Predicta Ven 30 Déc - 22:39

Architecture de batiments publics 1_sand10

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta
Admin

Messages : 47229
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Architecture de batiments publics Empty Re: Architecture de batiments publics

Message  Contenu sponsorisé


Contenu sponsorisé


Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Revenir en haut

- Sujets similaires

 
Permission de ce forum:
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum