Mopar Gasser

Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty 50' Dodge Coupe Business-man Gasser

Message  Jerry Yankee le Jeu 14 Mar - 12:40

Mopar Gasser Attachment

Mopar Gasser Attachment

Mopar Gasser Attachment

_________________
Rockabilly Rulzzzz !!
Jerry Yankee
Jerry Yankee

Messages : 1268
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012
Age : 26
Localisation : 94,ile-de-françe

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Mopar Gasser

Message  Predicta le Lun 22 Avr - 6:04

Mopar Gasser 59991710

Mopar Gasser 59997210

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty '64 Plymouth Fury Gasser

Message  Predicta le Dim 23 Juin - 14:00

Mopar Gasser 84385410

Mopar Gasser 84396310

Mopar Gasser 84396311

Mopar Gasser 84396312

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty 1963 Plymouth Savoy Gasser

Message  Predicta le Lun 15 Juil - 4:21

1963 Plymouth Savoy Gasser
 Mopar Gasser 1g_80010
 
Top Dollar Build Max Wedge Car
60's Gasser
Amazing Orange Paint Job
Fit & Finish is very nice
426 blown max wedge Stage II
800 horsepower
Straight Axle Design Gasser
Power Windows
Radio works
Coil Overs
Automatic Turbo 400
8-3/4 Rear End
3.90 Gears
Stereo CD
Street Legal
Mopar Gasser 4a_80010


Mopar Gasser 4q_80010


Mopar Gasser Aw_80010


Mopar Gasser Cw_80010


Mopar Gasser Jq_80010

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Re: Mopar Gasser

Message  Predicta le Lun 15 Juil - 4:23

Mopar Gasser Jw_80010

Mopar Gasser Mg_80010

Mopar Gasser Ng_80010

Mopar Gasser Oq_80010

Mopar Gasser Ow_80010

Mopar Gasser Pa_80010

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Re: Mopar Gasser

Message  Predicta le Lun 15 Juil - 4:24

Mopar Gasser Qa_80010

Mopar Gasser Vg_80010

Mopar Gasser Ya_80010

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty 1941 Plymouth gasser

Message  Predicta le Lun 25 Nov - 22:48

Mopar Gasser 55512310

Mopar Gasser 55512311

Mopar Gasser 55512312

Mopar Gasser 55512313

Mopar Gasser 55518210

Mopar Gasser 55518211

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty 1949 Plymouth Special Deluxe

Message  Predicta le Ven 6 Déc - 21:50

Mopar Gasser _5738
Plymouth Special Deluxe Super Straight Body !
.. Great Custom Paint !..
Highly Modified Suspension, Power Train, and Body !...
"Suede" w/ Metal flake
White Top !.. Hand painted Lettering & Numbers !..
Full Custom Black & White
Tuck & Roll upholstery with Black Felt Dash and door tops !..
TUBE Front Axle
Mopar Gasser Dddt10
w/ Bump Steer Stabilizer !.. Smooth Ride !..
Ford 8.8 POSI-TRACTION Rear Axle
w/ LADDER BARS & Freeway Gears !...
FOUR WHEEL POWER DISC BRAKES
Mopar Gasser Ddsrsr10
w/ Dual Master Cylinder, Power Booster, and Proportioning Valve !...
Rebuilt Vintage
1965 Chevy Small Block 283 Power Pack Head Engine !...
Edelbrock Carb & Manifold !..
Fenderwell Headers w/ Drag Cut-outs & Cherry Bomb Glass Packs !..
HEI Distributor !..
Mopar Gasser D_s_10
8mm Wires w/ New Plugs !..
Velocity Stack w/ K&N Air Filter !...
Aluminum Radiator
Mopar Gasser Dydy10
w/ Thermostat Electric Fan !.. MINI Starter & New Ring Gear !...
Completely Rebuilt
Turbo 350 Automatic Trans w/ Hurst T Handle Floor Shifter !...
NEW Rocket Racing
Fuel Gray Drag Rims, 10 Spoke Front, 5 Spoke Rear !...
Mopar Gasser Dyrdyr10

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Re: Mopar Gasser

Message  Predicta le Ven 6 Déc - 21:53

NEW Hoosier Quick Time Drag
Tires !... Custom Billet Classic Hot Rod Steering Wheel !... Dash Tach !..
All Gauges !..
Mopar Gasser Dytdy10
New OPTIMA Battery !... New Kenwood Stereo w/ Speakers behind the seat, and Power
Amps in the trunk !... There's a Full Gas Tank underneath the Trunk floor, Not on the Front !...
The Front Tank is an old racing day trick for over heating,
where it would be filled with Ice
Mopar Gasser Fjy10
Cubes that turn in to cold water which would then be Pumped into the radiator upper tank
using a Pump that is mounted under dash !...
Good Glass all around and regulators work fine !...
Inside Hood Lock !... Doors, Wind Wings, & Trunk Lock !... Custom Mirrors !..
Mopar Gasser Rds10
New Chrome
Grille !.. '58 Chevy Biscayne Tail lights !.. Hi/Lo Clear lens Head lamps, Brake, Tail, Signals,
Instrument cluster lights, and Interior courtesy light !.. CHROME oil Pan and Trans Pan !..
Nerf Bars !... This is a FUN Hot Rod !.. Motor Sounds Incredible from Idle on up !..
Super
Mopar Gasser Ssss10
Dependable Starting even in the Cold !.. Electric Fuel Pump !.. I call this a "Parade" car,
because it's like being in a Parade every block !.. I've owned a lot of Hot Rods over the years,
but none have gotten the Attention that this Gasser does every where it goes !...
Decent MPG !...
Mopar Gasser Sstst10
Lots of Go Power for a 283 !... Mild Cam !... Plenty of Space under the Hood to get to everything
on the Engine from all angles !... Racing Seat Belts !...
This Gasser SCREAMS "HOT ROD !"...
Mopar Gasser Tdftdt10

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Re: Mopar Gasser

Message  Predicta le Ven 6 Déc - 21:54

Rides Nice, Smooth Suspension !... Easy to Steer !... Good Steering Radius !...
Quick off the Line !...
Mopar Gasser Tdydyr10
Smooth Shifting !... Cool Gear Drive Whine !.. Watch the VIDEO !... I put down all I can think of
in this description... Not really interested in a trade, unless of course it's a 3000 sq.ft. House on 40
Acres over looking a Lake !...Want to cut down on the BS !... It'd take a Lot to build this Gasser !...
You can have a BLAST with this Gasser right now, the way it is !...
Clean Undercarriage !.. Solid
Body !.. Been to Many car shows including Motor4Toys this past weekend, Dec 1st !.. That's where
the Pretty little Green Elves photo was taken... It's been to Super Car Sunday, and other local spots,
numerous times... It creates Smiles where ever it goes !.. Hoosier tires aren't recommended for long
hauls on the freeway, although I drove 130 miles to get one place...
It's pretty much a Fair weather
Mopar Gasser Tfaf10
machine.. Would need wiper motor for rain, or use RAINX coating... Bullet covers instead of wipers,
but do have the blades & arms...Chrome Radiator Overflow Tank !... Trans Cooler mounted inside
Chassis !.. E-Brake/ Park Brake works !... This is Truly One of a Kind !...
One of the Best Hot Rods



_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Re: Mopar Gasser

Message  Predicta le Ven 17 Jan - 19:49

Mopar Gasser 84124810

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty 1954 Dodge Coronet, An Original ALL STEEL GASSER!

Message  Predicta le Dim 1 Juin - 6:22

Mopar Gasser _5728
This 1954 Dodge Gasser Race Car is the REAL DEAL! It has been documented by the original builder Ronald Wagner out of New York at Niagara Race Way. This is an original gasser from the 60's known as the "CHEST NUT". The car was retired sometime in the early 70's and was bought and sold several times and in the 80's it was purchased by a gentleman that decided to restore the car back to its former glory making sure that another vintage race car would not end up being recycled. After 5 years were spent fixing up the old Dodge Gasser it was re-named "OLD BLUE" The car spent several years racing as "OLD BLUE" until this owner decided it was time to pass the car onto another party that had high hopes to keep the car racing. This is when I purchased the car (2011). I have always loved tinkering with classic cars and building custom motorcycles as a hobby. I immediately brought "OLD BLUE" home and stripped her down to bare metal. I was not particularly fond of the color of Old Blue but was more interested in its racing history and what the paint might be hiding. This is what I have found and or have personally done to the car. Extensive work was/has been done to this car keeping its originality and racing heritage. You have seen many creations of "GASSERS" today replicating the 1960's Drag Racing B Gas class, but once in a lifetime you come across a true time capsule, this car is a part of drag racing history. If you decided to purchase this car you will get all documentation, pictures and receipts and the contact information of the original builders / owners.
Mopar Gasser Dd11
This race car is a very solid all steel car with no rust, all new floor boards and trunk area, doors are solid and the frame is as nice as the body. This car was restored by professionals as no money was spared on all Mopar parts so you will not be disappointed. This is not your typical gasser - This is not another 55-57 Chevy or Willy but instead a genuine vintage 60's MOPAR gasser. This car was even a rare sight in the 60's!! There are just too many cool parts to list. The interior has been upgraded with a full NHRA cage and beautifully done firewall, transmission tunnel, Kirkey seat and custom shifter mount. The car is now fitted with a 5-gallon fuel cell, remote battery switch and remote battery jump pins. The engine is a 366 cubic inch small block MOPAR all roller set-up, Keith Black pistons and has been mildly ported and polished heads (see DYNO sheet). There are Hooker jet coated headers with 18" collectors 750 Holley carb, reverse valve body automatic transmission with a trans cooler, aluminum radiator and a vintage Hurst shifter and 904 Mopar Transmission that sends the power through a new drive shaft to a later Mopar rear end with new 4.56 gears and Auburn posi-traction unit. The rear suspension consists of a Ladder bars with safety restraints, track rod and new coil-over rear shocks with pinion snubber. The front end has been completely rebuilt with a Flaming River steering box, Disc Brakes, line-lock (front brakes) and Speedway Motors straight axle and springs. There are (2) sets of wheels that go with the car. All new Aluminum Slot Wheels (15 x 4 and 15 x 10) with Goodyear Slicks and tubes and new Cooper 165 R15 front runners. Currently on the car are NOS Radir rims with spinners and caps wearing Firestone whitewall tires and pie cut cheater slicks (all new). The car has upgrades for safety reasons (NHRA) and the drive train has obviously been changed but the car still remains the same as it was over 40 years ago. Since the car has been in my possession I have chemically stripped the paint down to bare metal, repaired any areas that needed repair or replacement, radiused the rear wheel wells, added a track bar and swapped out the coils on the rear coil overs (the originals were new and will come with the car – just swapped to a slightly stiffer set. The trunk area and interior of the car have been coated or sprayed with a Line-X type material and the car has been completely repainted with Hot Rod Flatz “Old Gold”. I have sourced all the trim parts and opened up all the fixture holes that were previously welded shut when the car became “OLD BLUE” as I wanted the car to look more as it did when it ran as “CHEST NUT” in the 60’s. I have replaced the grill, lights, etc. and powder coated them to match the rear bumper. There is a new three-spoke steering wheel with a white grip as this is what the car had in the 60’s and frankly I like the way it matches the whitewalls that are currently on the car (see pictures) but just in case I have the smaller black 3-spoke which will also come with the car. I re-worked the welds in the hood (tilt front-end) to assure many more years of successful operation and removed the large hood scoop (will be included with purchase) and replaced it with an aluminum piece that is cut for future velocity stacks.
Mopar Gasser Edz10
Model: 1954 Dodge Coronet VIN #XXXXXXXXX built into straight axle gasser by original owner in the 1960’s.

Battery: 12VDC, Optima Gel mounted in battery box in trunk  

Brakes: Chevy Disc Front Brakes (Speedway), Dodge Dakota (1980) Drum Brakes in the rear. Line lock (front brakes with button on steering wheel) proportioning valve on floor behind driver’s seat

Carburetor: 4-barrel Holley 750 4779

Driveshaft: New with new universal joints

Engine: 1976 Chrysler 360 bored .30 over with balanced iron Mopar heads, Keith Black 12:1 pistons, Erson Crankshaft .555 lift, Intake 286, exhaust 294, Aluminum Mopar Single Plane Manifold, K&N Air cleaner, MSD Ignition, Cal Custom Valve Covers, Moon Tank (to be set up for radiator overflow) Engine Machine work by Bullet Custom Engine and Machine.
Horsepower: 430 HP @ 5750 RPM Torque: 392 @ 5750 RPM (see dyno sheet)

Fuel pumps: electric fuel pumps (toggle on panel), 3/8” fuel lines, new fuel pickup and sender

Fuel tank: 5-Gallon fuel cell located in trunk in custom frame

Headers: Hooker Headers, ceramic coated with 18” collectors

Hood: One piece “Flip” front-end all steel
Mopar Gasser Ffre11

Ignition: MSD distributor, Accel Super Coil

Intake manifold: Aluminum Mopar Single Plane

Mufflers: N/A
Mopar Gasser Fzez10
Paint: KustomShop.com Hot Rod Flatz (Old Gold)

Radiator: Aluminum Speedway “Tru-Kool” aluminum,

Rear: Mopar posi-traction with 456 Auburn gears

Roll bar: 6-point, Mild Steel with swing-out driver’s bar

Seats (rear): none, has "delete panel and package tray"

Seat belts: 5-point harness TRW

Shifter: Hurst vintage 3-speed

Shocks, front: Napa shocks,

Steering: Flaming River steering box (completely rebuilt)

Steering wheel: 3-spoke Mooneyes Original classic style with white vinyl grip (mooneyesusa.com)

Seat: Kirkey aluminum drag seat (High-back single) with head pad

Suspension (front): Speedway motors chromoly straight axle and springs, disc brakes, 54 Chevy spindles (ground to crankshaft centerline 23.25”) frame modification by Rogue River Wheels and Tires.
Mopar Gasser Qqs10
Suspension (rear): Competition Engineering Ladder Bars with safety restraints, track rod and new coil-over suspension (2-sets of springs) Sliders by Jegs. 456 posi-traction rear axles with Auburn gears.

Tires/Wheels (front): New Firestone wide white (piecrust) 5.60 x 15 on Radir wheels with spinners and/or Cooper front runners on Jegs aluminum slot wheels. (cokertire.com)

Tires/Wheels (rear): New Firestone Dragster wide white (piecrust) 10.0 x 15 on Radir wheels with spinners and or Goodyear Slicks and tubes (new) on Jegs aluminum slot wheels (cokertire.com)

Title: No liens, car has a valid VIN#. Car will be sold with “Bill of Sale” Title can easily be obtained as I have done the research

Transmission: 1976 904 Chrysler (Mopar) reverse valve body automatic transmission with cooler, Spec-Rite 4000 Stall Converter with Hurst 3-speed vintage shifter with NASCAR Kevlar shift boot. New drive shaft

Wiring/electrical: New in 2006, including battery, cables, relays, switches, starter and alternator

Wiring: all wiring redone in 2006-2010

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Re: Mopar Gasser

Message  Predicta le Dim 1 Juin - 6:25

Mopar Gasser Refr10

Mopar Gasser Refre10

Mopar Gasser Rerre10

Mopar Gasser Rger10

Mopar Gasser Ssaz10

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Re: Mopar Gasser

Message  Predicta le Mar 2 Déc - 18:48

Mopar Gasser 10535011

Mopar Gasser 10562911

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Re: Mopar Gasser

Message  Predicta le Mer 7 Jan - 19:52

Mopar Gasser 10689614

Mopar Gasser 10891712

Mopar Gasser 10926411

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Re: Mopar Gasser

Message  Predicta le Jeu 4 Juin - 14:17

Mopar Gasser 10628510

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Re: Mopar Gasser

Message  Predicta le Lun 16 Nov - 8:40

Mopar Gasser 12227010

Mopar Gasser 12246610

Mopar Gasser 12249610

_________________
We don't care the People Says , Rock 'n' roll is here to stay - Danny & the Juniors - 1958
Predicta
Predicta

Messages : 39689
Date d'inscription : 09/11/2012

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://kustomkingdom.blogspot.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Re: Mopar Gasser

Message  gotthenoise le Lun 16 Nov - 12:05

gotthenoise
gotthenoise

Messages : 491
Date d'inscription : 04/03/2013
Age : 28
Localisation : Montmorillon

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Mopar Gasser Empty Re: Mopar Gasser

Message  Contenu sponsorisé


Contenu sponsorisé


Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Revenir en haut

- Sujets similaires

 
Permission de ce forum:
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum